Thursday, September 3, 2009


Well folks, I quit my crappy DJ gig tonight. And next week I embark on my new adventures as a full time college advisor. Quite frankly, I'm glad for the change. I've been burnt out on DJing for the past 6 months at least, and I'm ready to take an extended hiatus from that scene. Of course, the irony in that statement is that I haven't really been in the 'REAL' scene for about a year, but I haven't really missed that either. I'm enjoying nesting with my future wife too much to care.

So the blog is gonna be changing too, and I'm going to write more about my recently renewed passion: video games.

Yep, nerd alert. Stay tuned for all kinds of gamey shit.

No comments: